Affiliation No. 930395

Mandatory Disclosure

  GENERAL INFORMATION    
  1. Name Of The School HOLY GRACE ACADEMY,MALA , KURUVILASSERY P O,THRISSUR DIST,KERALA 680735  
    Phone No. 0480-2893366/2891647  
    Fax No. 04802897144  
    Location In Longitude And Latitudes As Per GIS LONGITUDE – 10.231988 ; LATITUDE – 76.278462  
    Distance From Nearest Nationalized Bank SBI, MALA - 3 KM  
    Distance From Nearest Railway Station CHALAKUDY – 15 KM  
    Distance From Nearest Police Station MALA – 3KM  
    Distance From Nearest Hospital GOVT. HOSPITAL – 2 KM  
  2. Whether NOC From The State Obtained YES  
    NOC No. & Date 14608/N3/2001/G.EDN.  ,  17/04/2001  
    Issuing Authority Secretary To Govt. General, Education Department  
    Whether The School Is Recognized, If Yes, Mention The Issuing Authority YES, CBSE BOARD  
  3. Year Of Establishment 2000  
  4. Year Of First Affiliation With CBSE 2001  
    Affiliation No. 930395  
    Year Till Which The Affiliation Has Been Granted/Extended 2020  
  5. Status Of Affiliation PROVISIONAL  
  B MANAGEMENT DETAILS    
  1.
 
Name Of The Trust/Society/Company Registered Under Sec.25 Of Company Act, 1956. HOLY GRACE ACADEMY  
  2. Society Registration No. , Date & Period Of Validity R 598/99, 02/07/1999,  18/10/2017  
  3. Name Of Members Of School Managing Committee With Their Address
LISTED BELOW
 
 
  School Management Committee Member Details  
  No. NAME ADDRESS DESIGNATION OCCUPATION  
  1. Jose Kannampilly Holy Grace Academy, P O Kuruvilassery , Mala, Thrissur Dist. 680735 Chairman Ex. Service man  
  2. Jose Joseph Alumkal Holy Grace Academy, P O Kuruvilassery , Mala, Thrissur Dist. 680735 Principal & Member Secretary Principal  
  3. Sudheer Cherulil Cherulil (H), Nadavarmba
Kollothumpadi,
Irinjalakuda  -680661
Parents Representative, Parent of Shikher Menon, Class VIII Accountant  
  4.  K T Pauly Kalapurackal (H), Malapalipuram , Mala Parents Representative, Parent of Maria Paul, Class IX Business  
  5. Rejani K Holy Grace Academy, P O Kuruvilassery , Mala, Thrissur Dist. 680735 Teacher Representative Teacher  
  6. Hema R Holy Grace Academy, P O Kuruvilassery , Mala, Thrissur Dist. 680735 Teacher Representative Teacher  
  7. July M J Holy Grace Academy of Engineering for Women, P O Kuruvilassery, Mala, Dist. Thrissur- 680735 Teacher of any other institution as per clause 20(2) IV Asst. Professor  
  8. Dr. R Saravanan
 
Holy Grace Academy of Management Studies, P O Kuruvilassery, Mala, Dist. Thrissur- 680735 Teacher of any other institution as per clause 20(2) IV Director & Professor  
  9. Joseph M O Fr. Mathew Arakalam Public School, Chalakudy Kerala 680721 Teacher of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  10. Fr. Shaju Edamana Devamatha Public School, Paturaickal, Thrissur -680001 Teacher  of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  11. C M Sreekumari Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kadavanthara , Ernakulam 682020 Principal of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  12. Holy George Kendriya Vidyalaya, Port Trust , Willingdon Island Ernakulam
682003
Principal of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  13. Sr. Anitha Arackal Little Flower Public School, Muringoor, Chalakudy680307 Principal of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  14. K M Francis Roy St. Antony’s English Medium School, Puthenvelikara Principal of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  15. Maya Divakar Mannam Memorial NSS English Medium School, Principal of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  16. Prasad P Al Azhar Central School, Mala 680734 Principal of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
   
17.
Adv. Clemance Thottappilly Thottappilly (H), Chalakudy, Thrissur Dist, Kerala- 680307 Member as per Clause 20(2) VI Advocate  
  18. Baby Vettiyadan Vettiyadan (H), Annamanada
 
Member as per Clause 20(2) VI Retd. District Superintendent of Survey  
  19. James Maliakkal Maliakkal (H), Kuruvilassery P O, Dist. Thrissur, Kerala -680735 Member as per Clause 20(2) VI CEO, Kuzhur Cooperative Bank  
  20. Jeesan Pallipatt Pallipatt (H), Ashtamichira P O ,  Thrissur Dist. Member as per Clause 20(2) VI Entrepreneur  
  21. Benny John Ayinickal (H), Kundoor, Thrissur 680734 Member as per Clause 20(2) VI Banker  
  22. Amal Vadakkan Vadakkan (H), Mala, Thrissur Dist., 680735 Member as per Clause 20(2) VI Business  
4. Name & Official Address Of The Principal Of The School JOSE JOSEPH ALUMKAL
HOLY GRACE ACADEMY, MALA
principal@holygraceacademy.com
9946890005
5. Upload Copy Of The Non Proprietary Charter Affidavit YES, Uploaded
                       
 
C INFRASTRUCTURE DETAILS  
1. Area Of The School Campus  
  In Acres 2 Acres
  In Sq. Mtrs. 8094
  Area Of Playground 3700 Sq.Mtr
  Built Up Area 3414 Sq. Mtr
  No. Of Building Blocks In The School Campus Including Hostel If Applicable 6
  Details About Any Other Branch Of The Same School Nearby To The School NIL
  Whether The School Campus Area Is On A Single Plot Of Land Or In Running At 02 Or Multiple Sites 1
  Whether The School Is Running Any Other State Board School/Coaching Classes In The Campus, If Yes Give Details NO
  Whether The School Is An Examination Centre For The CBSE Examinations NO
2. Facilities Available In The School  
  Sports Facilities Available
  Swimming Pool Available
  Indoor Games Available
  Dance and Music Facilities Available
  Auditorium Available
  Gymnasium No
  Canteen Facility Available
  Hostel Mess Facilities Available
  Medical and Health dispensary Available
  Teaching Methodology Available
3. Details of Physical Infrastructure (Academic)  
  No. of Classrooms and size 75
  No. of Smart Classes 55
  No. of Library & No. of Books 1 -  10400 Books
  For Students 8350
  For Teachers 2050
  Details of the Science Laboratories in the school  
  Physics Lab 1
       Chemistry Lab 1
  Biology Lab 1
  Details of Computer Labs with no. of Computers in the Lab 4 Computer Labs; 150 Computers
  Mathematics Lab YES
  Geography Lab NIL
  Home Science Lab YES
  Biotechnology Lab NIL
  Labs related Vocational Subjects NIL
  Information regarding internet facilities  
  Wifi details with speed details in MBPS Available ; 10 MBPS
  Broad band connection details with speed details in MBPS NA
  Toilet Facilities  
             Boys 106
             Girls 106
             Staff 10
 
  Drinking water Facilities  
                RO 10
                Water Taps 10
  Barrier free access for the Physically challenged students NIL
  Provision of lifts in the school in case of multi storeyed buildings NIL
  Play & Sports Facilities YES
  Staff room details for Senior Teachers & Junior Teachers FEMALE STAFF ROOM - 5
MALE STAFF ROOM - 1
  Web based learning programmes/ Facilities for MOOC  (Details) NIL
4. Details of the fee structure with complete bifurcation of Monthly Fee, Admission fee, Development Charges and building fund etc. LISTED BELOW

CLASS
Admission Fee
(In Rupees)
Yearly Development Charges
(In Rupees)
Tuition Fee
(In Rupees)
Yearly Other Charges
(In Rupees)
KG 2500 3000 1200 850
PRIMARY 2500 3000 1200 850
MIDDLE 2500 3000 1200 850
SECONDARY 2500 3000 1200 850
SENIOR SECONDARY (SCIENCE) 3500 3000 2500 850
SENIOR SECONDARY (COMMERCE) 3500 3000 1600 850

5.
Safety Measures Available in the School  
  Facilities  
          Fire Extinguisher Available
           Sprinklers Available
           Fire Alarms Available
     
  Issuing date, Validity & Authority of Building  Safety Certificate 19.10.2016, 5 Years, Civil Engineer, Mala
  Issuing date, Validity & Authority of Safe Drinking Water Certificate 08.11.2016, One Year, Health Inspector, Mala
  Issuing date, Validity & Authority of Health and Sanitation Certificate 08.11.2016, One Year, Health Inspector, Mala
6. Transport Facilities  
  Transport Safety Certificate Uploaded
  No. of Owned School Buses ( Big &Small) 35
  No. of Hired Buses NIL
  No. of Vans/Mini Buses/Matadors NIL
  No. of Vehicles available for staff  (if any) NIL
  Private Cars for Principals/Vice Principals/ Chairman/Staff 1
  Staff/Transport Coordinator Details for Boarding and De-boarding of the school children TAITUS- 9947871367
  Number of drivers 35
7. Details of transport facility fee Minimum Rs. 500/- & varies as per distance
D STAFF DETAILS  
1. Number of Teaching Staff and Non-Teaching Staff  
  PGT 15
  TGT 18
  PRT 85
  PTI 6
  NTT 13
  List of name of PGT/TGT/PRT Teachers
 
Listed Below
 
 

 
Name of the Staff Designation  
  1 JOSE JOSEPH ALUMKAL PRINCIPAL  
  2 LEENA ITTIRA PGT  
  3 SHAIBY HENTRY PGT  
  4 REJINI K PGT  
  5 TREENA RODRIGUES PGT  
  6 SHERINE TRESA PGT  
  7 SREEDEVI SUNIL PGT  
  8 GAYATHRI M PGT  
  9 SEENA N K PGT  
  10 NISHA RAVINDRAN PGT  
  11 C S SREEJI PGT  
  12 MINI K C PGT  
  13 KARTHIKA C P PGT  
  14 PRIYANKA SOMASUNDARAN PGT  
  15 ASHLEY LATHEEF PGT  
  16 PINKY K T TGT  
  17 HEMA R TGT  
  18 SHILJA T K TGT  
  19 SUMA P TGT  
  20 CICILY C A TGT  
  21 SHANUJA P M TGT  
  22 WILFY ANTONY S TGT  
  23 CHITRA P V TGT  
  24 BINI B WARRIER TGT  
  25 CHANDRAN K S TGT  
  26 SOLLY JOHN TGT  
  27 SIJI VARGHESE TGT  
  28 DINU ANTONY TGT  
  29 NITHA N P TGT  
  30 ANJU K A TGT  
  31 SREEKALA K TGT  
  32 SANDHYA HARIHARAN TGT  
  33 SMITHA K K TGT  
  34 MINI S PRT  
  35 MARINA DAVIS PRT  
  36 ANITHAKUMARI V G PRT  
  37 MARY SWAPNA PRT  
  38 V SHIJI PRT  
  39 SUMA CHANDRAN PRT  
  40 JIMSE JOSE PRT  
  41 BINDHU THOMAS PRT  
  42 MAYA V MENON PRT  
  43 JESSY LONAPPAN P PRT  
  44 MARY MATHEW PRT  
  45 SEENARANI V PRT  
  46 SINI GEORGE PRT  
  47 NITHYAKALA S NAIR PRT  
  48 RESHMA V SURESH PRT  
  49 LATHA M PRT  
  50 SAILY CHERIAN PRT  
  51 NICY T P PRT  
  52 SONA M S PRT  
  53 SREEDEVI L PRT  
  54 ANJU C P PRT  
  55 GISHA C S PRT  
  56 SANDHIPA K T PRT  
  57 LIJI P PAPPACHAN PRT  
  58 ANUPAMA NAIR PRT  
  59 BIJIBI JOSE PRT  
  60 BISMI PAUL PRT  
  61 SHEEBA RAPHAEL PRT  
  62 SHIJITHA K S PRT  
  63 DIVYA LAKSHMI P D PRT  
  64 JASMIN P K PRT  
  65 TINU VARGHESE PRT  
  66 NITHA JOSE PRT  
  67 SUJISHA M S PRT  
  68 SANDEEP C S PRT  
  69 SHALINI E A PRT  
  70 SHONIKA P G PRT  
  71 SANTHINI O S PRT  
  72 JINI T G PRT  
  73 SUJITH A S PRT  
  74 BINDU E  M PRT  
  75 DALIYA M DASAN PRT  
  76 PRIYA K H PRT  
  77 BIJIMOL B V PRT  
  78 SUJANA K J PRT  
  79 SIMA T V PRT  
  80 RAHMATH RAFIQUE PRT  
  81 SARITHA V V PRT  
  82 ANU FILDA THOMAS PRT  
  83 SOUPARNIKA THAMPY PRT  
  84 JACOB MANGKHOLUN BAITE PRT  
  85 ANCY K P PRT  
  86 ANU VIJAYAN PRT  
  87 BIJU K J PRT  
  88 DHANYA C MOHAN PRT  
  89 DEEPA GEORGE PRT  
  90 DHANISHA M V PRT  
  91 DIVYA AVINASH PRT  
  92 PINHERO TRESA GLAXY JOHN PRT  
  93 FAISA P M PRT  
  94 MACLIN C DIAZ PRT  
  95 NITARA SHIBU PRT  
  96 RINU U CHANDRIKA PRT  
  97 SUSMITHA SAJEEV PRT  
  98 SALINE N S PRT  
  99 SARANYA P R PRT  
  100 SRUTHILAYA T P PRT  
  101 SHEEJA RAFI PRT  
  102 SUMI NANDANAN PRT  
  103 TRISHA O A PRT  
  104 VANDANA UDAYKUMAR PRT  
  105 VIGILIN VARGHESE PRT  
  106 ASHA JOSE LIBRARIAN  
  107 KANNAN V V PTI  
  108 PAVI KUMAR P A PTI  
  109 SUDHEESH A P PTI  
  110 RAMITH K PTI  
  111 MIDHUN  P S PTI  
  112 VAISHNENDU P B PTI  
  113 SINI T N PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  114 SHAHANA JAMAL PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  115 STEFI JOHNY PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  116 AMBILY BRIGHT PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  117 SAUMYA S NAIR PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  118 DEEPA DOMINIC PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  119 GEETHU FRANCIS PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  120 NEETHU P I PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  121 SHERLY V GEORGE PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  122 REKHA C JOHN PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  123 NIMMY ANTONY PRT (COUNSELLOR)  
  124 ANEESH P S PRT (COUNSELLOR)  
  125 DHANYA ARUN MUSIC TEACHER  
  126 NIKITHA P P DANCE TEACHER  
  127 NIVINA DAS P R DANCE TEACHER  
  128 FOUSIA SIDEEQ HOME SCIENCE TEACHER  
  129 PRIYA ROY AEROBICS TEACHER  
  Details of Non Teaching staff  
  Administrative Staff No. 8
  Accounting Staff No. 3
  House Keeping Staff No. 34
  Canteen Staff No./Cook No. 4
  Driver No. 35
  Aaya/Day Boarding Care takers No. 11
2. Details of the salary being paid by the school to its teaching and non- teaching staff PGT  –  Above 20000
T GT –  Above 16000
PRT  –  Above 14000 
NON TEACHING – Above 8000
3. Mode of payment of Salary BANK PAYMENT
  Name of the bank THRISSUR DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK
  Mode of transfer of Pay (to be seeded with Aadhar Card) CHEQUE
E FINANCIAL REPORTS  
  Balance Sheet of last year Uploaded
F OTHER VITAL INFORMATION  
1. Section Wise Enrolment of the Students in each class per section

Class
Total Number Of Sections Total Number Of Students
1 7 248
2 7 231
3 7 260
4 6 203
5 7 242
6 7 251
7 7 255
8 5 192
9 6 205
10 6 237
11 5 114
12 5 119
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2. Courses offered at Sr. Secondary level
 
1.  English Core, Physics, Chemistry, Biology , Mathematics
2.  English Core, Physics, Chemistry, Biology , Fashion Studies
3.  English Core, Physics, Chemistry,  Mathematics, Computer Science
4.  English Core, Business Studies, Accountancy, Entrepreneurship, Informatics Practice.
5.  English Core, Business Studies, Accountancy, Mathematics, Informatics Practice.
6. English Core, Business Studies, Accountancy, Entrepreneurship, Fashion Studies.
 
3. Vocational Courses available in the school N A
4. Industries attached to Vocational Courses, if any NA
5. Board Examination Results for 10th & 12th std. for last three years X Std. – 100%, 100%, 99%
XII Std. – 100% , 100%, 100%
6. Franchisee or Non Franchisee Status N A
7. Name of the Wellness teacher &
CCE Coordinator
Ms. Sini T N
Ms. Hema R
8. Name of the Grievance/Complaint Redressal Officer with Email &
Ph. No.
Ms. Leena Ittira
Ileen.menoth@gmail.com
9995330148
9. Details of Members of Sexual Harassment Committee Ms. Hema R,  Ms. Suma P  &  Ms. Sini  T N
hheemma@gmail.com
9495820037
10. Details of Contact person in case of Emergency ie Mobile No.. Jose Joseph Alumkal, Principal
9946890005
               
 
11. Details/Calender of the Sports Activities, Co-curricular Activities/Cultural Events/Workshops/Orientation Programmes to be organized for students though out Academic session.
                                                                   
 
Calender 2016-17
JUNE
06/06/2016 Special Assembly related to Environment Day
10/06/2016 Inter House Quiz Competition – Cat. I
15/06/2016 Vidyarambham Ceremony of LKG
18/06/2016 Inter House Quiz Competition – Cat. II
23/06/2016 Club Activity Inauguration
29/06/2016 Investiture Ceremony
JULY
04/07/2016 Screening for Youth Festival
05/07/2016 Class Programme – Id-ul- Fither Celebrations ( Std. III & VII)
16/07/2016 Inter House Football Championship
23/07/2016 PTA Executive Committee Meeting
26/07/2016 Inter House Basketball Championship
29/07/2016 17th School Youth Festival
30/07/2016 17th School Youth Festival
AUGUST
01/08/2016 Hindi Diwas
05/08/2016 Second Edition of Regalia 2016 for KG New Admissions
12/08/2016 Inter House Volley Ball Championship
15/08/2016 Independence Day Celebrations
19/08/2016 Inter House Chess Championship
20/08/2016 Thrissur Sahodaya Badminton Championship
21/08/2016 Thrissur Sahodaya Badminton Championship
23/08/2016 Sree Krishna Jayanthi Programme by Classes I & VI
SEPTEMBER
05/09/2016 Teacher’s Day Celebrations by Class XII
07/09/2016 K G Onam Celebrations
08/09/2016 Onam Celebrations by Class VIII
OCTOBER
01/10/2016 Gandhi Jayanthi Celebrations by Class IV
03/10/2016 Grand Parents Day Celebrations
04/10/2016 Annual Sports ( Primary Section)
05/10/2016 Annual Sports ( Primary Section)
06/10/2016 17th Annual Sports Day
07/10/2016 17th Annual Sports Day
15/10/2016 Mahanavami Celebrations by Class V
17/10/2016 Inter House Shooting Championship
18/10/2016 Sahodaya  Kalotsav
19/10/2016 Sahodaya  Kalotsav
28/10/2016 Deepavali Celebrations by Class XI
NOVEMBER
01/11/2016 Kerala Piravi Celebrations by Class IX
14/11/2016 Special Assembly , Programme by Teachers
15/11/2016 Science Olympiad
19/11/2016 Parents Day Celebrations
26/11/2016 Constitution Day – Special Assembly
DECEMBER
01/12/2016 Mathematics Olympiad
07/12/2016 Farewell to Class XII
22/12/2016 X’mas Celebrations by Class X
28/12/2016 Alumini Day & Get together
JANUARY
12/01/2017 17th Annual Day ( KG – IV)
13/01/2017 17th Annual Day ( V – XII)
19/01/2017 English Olympiad
21/01/2017 Sahodaya Kids Fest
21/01/2017 Sahodaya Kids Fest
FEBRUARY
27/02/2017 Result Declaration of Class XI
28/02/2017 Class Party ( KG – IX)
MARCH
27/03/2017 Result Declaration, Issue of Achievement Record (KG – I )
28/03/2017 Result Declaration, Issue of Achievement Record (II – IV )
29/03/2017 Result Declaration, Issue of Achievement Record (V – VI)
30/03/2017 Result Declaration, Issue of Achievement Record (VII – VIII )
31/03/2017 Result Declaration, Issue of Achievement Record (IX )
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12. Academic Calendar for the students showing details of Unit tests. FA/SA- 1 /2, Semester Examination, Pre board and Board Examination.
 
EXAM TIME TABLE 2016-17
CLASSES I - VIII
FA I 11/07/2016 – 15/07/2016
FA II 22/08/2016 – 29/08/2016
SA I 22/09/2016 – 30/09/2016
FA III 14/12/2016 – 20/12/2016
FA IV 06/02/2017 – 10/02/2017
SA II 13/03/2017 – 17/03/2017
CLASSES IX – X
FA I 20/06/2016 – 24/06/2016
FA II 25/07/2016 – 01/08/2016
SA I (Model Exam) 25/08/2016 – 31/08/2016
SA I 23/09/2016 – 03/10/2016
FA III 07/11/2016 – 15/11/2016
FA IV 14/12/2016 – 20/12/2016
X  SA II (Model Exam) 16/01/2017 – 25/01/2017
IX  SA II (Model Exam) 13/02/2017 – 17/02/2017
SA II 10/03/2017 – 20/03/2017
CLASS XI
UNIT TEST - I 11/07/2016 – 16/07/2016
FIRST TERM 20/09/2016 – 30/09/2016
UNIT TEST- II 13/12/2016 – 20/12/2016
SECOND TERM 10/02/2017 – 22/02/2017
CLASS XII
FIRST TERM 27/06/2016 – 02/07/2016
SECOND TERM 20/09/2016 – 30/09/2016
MODEL EXAM - I 18/11/2016 – 05/12/2016
MODEL EXAM - II 13/12/2016 – 07/01/2017
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13. Period of Academic Session JUNE - MARCH
14. Vacation Period APRIL - MAY
15. Admission Details  
  Admission period OCTOBER
  Admission requirements As per State Govt. Norms & CBSE Byelaws
16. 5 mins virtual videography showing complete panaromic view of the campus  
17. Photographs for Sports, Co-curricular activities , Events and workshops etc. Can be viewed under Events
18. Details of Workshops and training programmes for teachers till October 31,2016
 
  • Five days workshop for the teachers was conducted at Holy Grace Academy from May 23- 27, 2016.
  • Training session to all the teachers by Fr. Jolly Vadakkan , National level Trainer on the Topic “Educating the New Generation – A Challenging Task” was conducted on May 23, 2016.
  • Health Awareness Session was conducted by Mr. T K Bose and Mr. Vidya Sagar for all the staff.
  • Seminar on “Discover the Diamond in you” was conducted by Mr. Jose Joseph Alumkal, Principal Holy Grace Academy on May 24, 2016.
  • Workshop for the Faculty and Drivers on the topic Employability and Quality Improvement by        Mr. Varghese Paul, Trainer was conducted on May 25, 2016.
  • On May 26, 2016 Dr. A O Thomas , M Sc., PhD (Trainer) had conducted a session on the topic “Growing up in the age of confusions, Distractions and Influences”.
  • Ms. Kavitha Odayappan, Professional Trainer had conducted a workshop on the topic “Motivation on the Professional self” on May 27, 2016.
  • Five days workshop on Continuing Rehabilitation Education Program was conducted for  Special Educators by Rehabilitation Council of India at Sneha Sadan College of Special Education, Angamaly from 13 June to 17 June 2016.
  • Sultan Chand Sons Pvt. Ltd Educational Publishers conducted a workshop on Accountancy by the Authors and Resource person C A (Dr. ) G S Grewal and Prof. R K Khosla at Devamatha CMI Public School, Thrissur on 22 June 2016.
  • Workshop on Counselling skills for Counsellors and Teachers on July 23, 2016 was conducted by Kerala Counsellors Forum at Santhwana Institute of Counselling and Psychotherapy, Kochi.
  • Progressive Curriculum Management Council conducted two days Programme on Awareness Meditative Relaxation for the Principals of CBSE Schools in Kerala at Gokulam Park Convention Centre, Kaloor, Kochi. Fr. Joe Kunnumpuram  S J, Psychologist, Spiritual Director covered the topics – Stress Management, Improving Motivation as well as Team work.
  • Confederation of Kerala Sahodaya Complexes organized Empowerment Programme for Principals on the theme – “Changing Trends in the New Gen School – The Challenges” on 01 Oct and 02 Oct 2016.