• Mala, Kuruvilassery.P.O
  • 0480 2893366 , 0480 2891647

HolyGrace Academy Mala, Kuruvilassery.P.O

info@holygraceacademy.com

Mandatory Disclosure

carers-img.jpg

A ) GENERAL INFORMATION

  • Name Of The School HOLY GRACE ACADEMY,MALA , KURUVILASSERY P O,THRISSUR DIST,KERALA 680735
  • Phone No. 0480-2893366/2891647
  • Fax No. 04802897144
  • Location In Longitude And Latitudes As Per GIS LONGITUDE – 10.231988 ; LATITUDE – 76.278462
  • Distance From Nearest Nationalized Bank SBI, MALA - 3 KM
  • Distance From Nearest Railway Station CHALAKUDY – 15 KM
  • Distance From Nearest Police Station MALA – 3KM
  • Distance From Nearest Hospital GOVT. HOSPITAL – 2 KM
  • Whether NOC From The State Obtained YES
  • NOC No. & Date 14608/N3/2001/G.EDN. , 17/04/2001
  • Issuing Authority Secretary To Govt. General, Education Department
  • Whether The School Is Recognized, If Yes, Mention The Issuing Authority YES, CBSE BOARD
  • Year Of Establishment 2000
  • Year Of First Affiliation With CBSE 2001
  • Affiliation No. 930395
  • Year Till Which The Affiliation Has Been Granted/Extended 2020
  • Status Of Affiliation PROVISIONAL

B ) MANAGEMENT DETAILS

LIST OF MANAGING COMMMITTEE MEMBERS OF HOLY GRACE ACADEMY SOCIETY
Sl.No. NAME POSITION
1 Mr. Jose Kannampilly President
2 Adv. Clemance Thottappilly Vice President
3 Mr. Baby Vettiyadan Secretary
4 Mr. Benny John Joint Secretary
5 Mr. Jeesan Pallipatt Finance Director
6 Mr. Jose Elinjipilly Executive Committee Member
7 Mr. James Maliakkal Executive Committee Member
8 Mr. Robinson A T Executive Committee Member
9 Mr. Sany Edattukaran Executive Committee Member
10 Mr. N J Pauly Executive Committee Member
11 Mr. Antony Maliakal Executive Committee Member
12 Mr. Amal J Vadakkan Executive Committee Member
13 Mr. Vakkachan Thakkolkaran Executive Committee Member
14 Mr. K T Benny Executive Committee Member
15 Mr. Johny Chenginiyadan Executive Committee Member
16 Mr. Davis Kavalakkatt Executive Committee Member
SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Jose Kannampilly Chairman
2 Jose Joseph Alumkal Principal & Member Secretary
3 Adv. M K Roy Member
4 Vidya T P Member
5 Rejani K Member
6 Hema R Member
7 July M J Member
8 Dr. Joji Chandran Member
9 Joseph M O Member
10 Fr. Shaju Edamana Member
11 R Surendran Member
12 Prabhakaran P M Member
13 Sr. Anitha Arackal Member
14 K M Francis Roy Member
15 Maya Divakar Member
16 Prasad P Member
17 Adv. Clemance Thottappilly Member
18 Baby Vettiyadan Member
19 James Maliakkal Member
20 Jose Elinjipilly Member
21 Benny John Member
22 Jolly Vadakkan Member

C ) INFRASTRUCTURE DETAILS

Area Of The School Campus
In Acres 2 Acres
In Sq. Mtrs. 8094
Area Of Playground 3700 Sq.Mtr
Built Up Area 3414 Sq. Mtr
No. Of Building Blocks In The School Campus Including Hostel If Applicable 6
Details About Any Other Branch Of The Same School Nearby To The School NIL
Whether The School Campus Area Is On A Single Plot Of Land Or In Running At 02 Or Multiple Sites 1
Whether The School Is Running Any Other State Board School/Coaching Classes In The Campus, If Yes Give DetailsNO
Whether The School Is An Examination Centre For The CBSE ExaminationsNO

Facilities Available In The School
Sports Facilities Available
Swimming Pool Available
Indoor Games Available
Dance and Music Facilities Available
Auditorium Available
Gymnasium No
Canteen Facility Available
Hostel Mess Facilities Available
Medical and Health dispensary Available
Teaching Methodology Available

D ) TEACHER'S LIST

Name of the Staff Designation Qualification
1 JOSE JOSEPH ALUMKAL PRINCIPAL M A, B Ed.
2 LEENA ITTIRA PGT M Sc., B Ed.
3 SHAIBY HENTRY PGT M Com., B Ed.
4 REJINI K PGT M Sc., B Ed.
5 TREENA RODRIGUES PGT M A, M Phil
6 SHERINE TRESA PGT M C A
7 SOLLY JOHN PGT M Sc., B Ed.
8 GAYATHRI M PGT M Sc., B Ed.
9 SEENA N K PGT M Com., B Ed.
10 SALINI U KRISHNAN PGT B Sc, PGDFD
11 C S SREEJI PGT M Com., B Ed.
12 MINI K C PGT M Sc., B Ed., SET
13 KARTHIKA C P PGT M Sc, B Ed.
14 PRIYANKA SOMASUNDARAN PGT M A, B Ed., SET
33 DIVYA LAKSHMI P D PGT M Sc., B Ed.
15 VANDHANA VIPIN PGT M Sc., I T
16 HASNA SUHAIL PGT M Sc., M Ed
17 NISHA M K PGT M Com., B Ed.
18 MEENA ROY TGT M Sc., B Ed.
19 HEMA R TGT M A, B Ed., CTET
20 SHILJA T K TGT M A, B Ed.
21 SUMA P TGT M A, B Ed.
22 CICILY C A TGT M A, B Ed., SET
23 WILFY ANTONY S TGT B A, B Ed.
24 CHITRA P V TGT M A, B Ed., SET
25 MINI S TGT M Sc, B Ed.
26 BINI B WARRIER TGT M A, B Ed., SET
27 SIJI VARGHESE TGT M A, B Ed.
28 DINU ANTONY TGT M A, B Ed.
29 NITHA N P TGT M Sc., B Ed.
30 ANJU K A TGT M Sc., B Ed.
31 SREEKALA K TGT M C A
32 SANDHYA HARIHARAN TGT M Sc., B Ed., SET
34 BINDHU C R TGT M Sc., B Ed.
35 LATHA M TGT M Sc., B Ed.,SET
36 SREELIMA C M TGT M A, B Ed.
37 SMITHA K K PRT M A, B Ed.
38 MARINA DAVIS PRT B Sc., B Ed.
39 ANITHAKUMARI V G PRT B A, B Ed.
40 SUMA CHANDRAN PRT B Com., B Ed., M A
41 JIMSE JOSE PRT B Sc., B Ed.
42 BINDHU THOMAS PRT M A, B Ed., CTET
43 MAYA V MENON PRT B Sc., B Ed.
44 JESSY LONAPPAN P PRT M A, B Ed.
45 SEENARANI V PRT B Sc., B Ed.
46 SINI GEORGE PRT B Sc., B Ed.
47 NITHYAKALA S NAIR PRT B A, B Ed.
48 RESHMA V SURESH PRT B Sc., B Ed.
49 SAILY CHERIAN PRT B A, B Ed.
50 NICY T P PRT B Com., TTC
51 SREEDEVI L PRT M A, B Ed.
52 ANJU C P PRT B Sc., B Ed.
53 GISHA C S PRT M A, B Ed.
54 SANDHIPA K T PRT B Sc., B Ed.
55 ANUPAMA NAIR PRT B Sc., B Ed.
56 BIJIBI JOSE PRT M C A
57 BISMI PAUL PRT M A, B Ed.
58 SHIJITHA K S PRT M A,M Phil, B Ed.
59 JASMIN P K PRT B Sc., B Ed.
60 NITHA JOSE PRT M A, B Ed.
61 SUJISHA M S PRT B A, B Ed.
62 SANDEEP C S PRT B F A
63 SHONIKA P G PRT M Sc., B Ed.
64 SANTHINI O S PRT M A, B Ed.
65 JINI T G PRT B A, B Ed.
66 SUJITH A S PRT B F A
67 BINDU E M PRT M A, B Ed.
68 DALIYA M DASAN PRT M A, B Ed.
69 PRIYA K H PRT B Sc., B Ed.
70 BIJIMOL B V PRT M A, B Ed.
71 SUJANA K J PRT B Sc., B Ed.
72 SIMA T V PRT B A, B Ed.
73 RAHMATH RAFIQUE PRT B Sc., B Ed., M C A
74 SARITHA V V PRT M A, B Ed.
75 ANCY K P PRT M A , B Ed.
76 ANU VIJAYAN PRT B A , B Ed.
77 BIJU K J PRT M A , B Ed.
78 DHANISHA M V PRT M A, B Ed.
79 DIVYA AVINASH PRT B Sc., B Ed.
80 NITARA SHIBU PRT M A, B Ed.
81 RINU U CHANDRIKA PRT B Sc., B Ed.
82 SUSMITHA SAJEEV PRT M A , B Ed., SET
83 SALINE N S PRT M A , B Ed.
84 SHEEJA RAFI PRT M A, B Ed.
85 SUMI NANDANAN PRT M A, B Ed.
86 TRISHA O A PRT M Sc., B Ed.
87 VIGILIN VARGHESE PRT M A, B Ed.
88 SABITHA N KUTTY PRT B Sc., GNIIT
89 SHINA P A PRT M Sc., B Ed.
90 RESMI HARIHARAN PRT B Sc., B Ed.
91 PRAVITHA LIPSON PRT M Sc., I T
92 JESNEY THERESA PEREIRA PRT B Sc., B Ed.
93 C K LEENA PRT M A, B Ed.
94 LISHA E V PRT B A., B Ed.
95 JANNEY SUJITH PRT M Sc., B Ed.
96 LIYA DAVY PRT M A, B Ed.
97 TEENA FRILJO PRT B Sc., B Ed.
98 TESMA K JOSEPH PRT M A, B Ed.
99 RAGINI M K PRT M A, B Ed.
100 VIVA P V PRT B Sc., B Ed.
101 MEENA SANJAY PRT B A., B Ed.
102 SEEMA N R PRT M A, B Ed.
103 SWAPNAKUMARI T G PRT M A, B Ed.
104 CAROLINE SHAJI PRT M A, B Ed.
105 LAYA JOSE P J PRT M A, B Ed.
106 GITANJALI ANAND PRT M C A
107 RINCY M L PRT M A, B Ed.
108 REKHA KRISHANAN V PRT B Sc., B Ed.
109 NEERAJA T MURALEEDHARAN PRT M A, B Ed.
110 GISHLY JOSE PRT M C A
111 VINAYA P S PRT B Sc., B Ed.
112 SINDHU C P PRT B Com., D Ed.
113 PRIYA NAVEEN PRT M Sc., B Ed.
114 RAHI ABHIJITH PRT B A., B Ed.
115 SWATHI HARIDAS PRT B Tech
116 MARY SHEENA P J PRT B A, B Ed., CTET
117 ANJU JOSE PRT M Sc., B Ed.
118 ASHA JOSE PRT LIBRARIAN B Com , BLISc.
119 MIDHUN P S PTI M PEd.
120 VAISHNENDU P B PTI C P Ed.
121 KASI VISWANATH S PTI B A , B P Ed.
122 FLOWERIN XAVIER PTI B A , B P Ed.
123 JIDHUN RAPHAEL PTI B P Ed (I)
124 SARAN K S PTI B P Ed (I)
125 SHREYA M DANCE TEACHER M A
126 SEEMOL VARGHESE DANCE TEACHER M A
127 PRIYA ROY AEROBICS TEACHER B A
128 SHAHANA JAMAL PRT ( SPL. EDUCATOR) B A, B Ed. Special Education
129 STEFI JOHNY PRT ( SPL. EDUCATOR) B Sc.,B Ed. Special Education
130 AMBILY BRIGHT PRT ( SPL. EDUCATOR) B A, D Ed. Special Education
131 SAUMYA S NAIR PRT ( SPL. EDUCATOR) M A, M Phil, D Ed. Special Education
132 DEEPA DOMINIC PRT ( SPL. EDUCATOR) B Sc.,B Ed., B Ed. Special Education
133 GEETHU FRANCIS PRT ( SPL. EDUCATOR) D Ed. Special Education
134 NEETHU P I PRT ( SPL. EDUCATOR) B A, D Ed. Special Education
135 SHERLY V GEORGE PRT ( SPL. EDUCATOR) M Sc., B Ed., CTET
136 ANEESH P S PRT (COUNSELLOR) B Com, M SW, M Phil,
137 CHRISTY DARIS PRT ( SPL. EDUCATOR) B A, B Ed. Special Education
138 SANIL E MANUEL PRT ( SPL. EDUCATOR) B Sc.,B Ed. Special Education
139 ASHA P S PRT ( SPL. EDUCATOR) M Sc., B Ed. Special Education
140 SR.JOSMY PRT ( SPL. EDUCATOR) B A, D Ed. Special Education
141 SREEDEVI R S PRT (COUNSELLOR) M S W
142 DINNA D ROZARIO K G HEADMISTRESS M B A, NTTC
143 MAYA WILSON KGT B Com, NTTC
144 SRIDEVI THANGAM KGT XII, NTTC
145 PREETHA V KGT B Com, NTTC
146 JOJO PRINCE KGT XII, TTC
147 LEELAVATHY K B Pre KGT XII, NTTC
148 NAZEEMA K M KGT B A, TTC
149 DELSA LIJO KGT B A, NTTC
150 BINDU JENNY KGT XII, MTTC
151 VIJITHA MADHU KGT B Sc, NTTC
152 MRUDULA P S KGT B Sc, NTTC
153 SHABNA ALI K KGT B A , MTTC
154 BINDU BALAKRISHNAN KGT DIPLOMA , NTTC
155 JASEENA RASHID KGT M A, B Ed
156 REMISE NOUPHEL KGT B A, NTTC

E ) STUDENT DETAILS

Class Total Number of Sections Total Number of Students
I 7 225
II 6 200
III 7 267
IV 7 256
V 7 270
VI 5 198
VII 6 238
VIII 6 226
IX 6 230
X 5 174
XI 5 146
XII 5 135

F ) ACADEMIC DETAILS

Subject Offered for Class 10 Subject Offered for Class 12
Malayalam Economics
Mathematics Mathematics
Hindi Course B Physics
Science Chemistry
Social Science Biology
English Business Studies
Computer Application Accountancy
Informatics Practices
Entrepreneurship
Computer Science
English Core
Fashion Studies

G ) FEE STRUCTURE

Class Admission Fee Tuition Fee Yearly Development Charges Annual/Monthly Other Charges For Other Facilities
Primary 2700 1400 4000 1300
Middle 2700 1450 4000 1300
Secondary 2700 1450 4000 1300
Senior Secondary 2700 3000 4200 1300

HolyGrace Academy Mala,         Kuruvilassery.P.O Thrissur , Kerala Phone: 0480 2893366 ,
       0480 2891647 , 9447269181
Email: info@holygraceacademy.com

© 2018 Designer and Developed By